Minetti Angelo S.r.l. - INFORMATION ON ONLINE PRIVACY

 

By accessing the website www.angelominetti.it managed by Minetti Angelo S.r.l., or using its content, you accept the terms of the Online Privacy Notice, as set out below. If you do not accept these terms, please do not access the site and do not use the content.

 

Collection of personal information

While you carry out activities such as ordering products, downloading software or participating in competitions, Minetti Angelo S.r.l. may ask you to provide personal information by completing and sending a specific form (electronic form). You are totally free to accept this request or not. If you decide to join, Minetti Angelo S.r.l. may ask you to provide personal and / or business information and other data identifying you. Minetti Angelo S.r.l. collects this information to record it and allow you to take part in the activities you have chosen. If you order a product, for example, information is used to send the goods or other benefits that can be offered to registered users. Minetti Angelo S.r.l. will use the information that you provide to keep you updated on new initiatives, special offers and other products and services of Minetti Angelo S.r.l. Minetti Angelo S.r.l. recognizes and attaches great value to responsible use of this information. Minetti Angelo S.r.l. you will scrupulously comply with your instructions.

 

Use of cookies and types of data processed

Visiting our site www.angelominetti.it, you can move between pages anonymously and have access to significant information without revealing your identity.

In order to improve our site, we use "cookies" to keep track of your passage. A cookie consists of a small set of data transferred to your browser from a web server and can only be read by the server that made the transfer.

This category of data includes:

• the IP addresses of the computers used by the Users who use the service;

• the number of accesses;

• the pages displayed;

• the date and time when the access occurred;

• the duration of stay on the displayed contents.

• the page of provenance before arriving at www.angelominetti.it

• the navigation browser;

• the operating system used.

• the resolution of the system used.

• The tongue

• The destination

The data are used in order to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days. No navigation data is disseminated.

Almost all browsers are initially programmed to accept cookies. You can make the browser warn you when you receive a cookie, allowing you to choose whether or not to accept it (for some Web pages that require authorization cookies are not optional.) Users who choose not to receive cookies will probably not be able to access those cookies pages). Minetti Angelo S.r.l. use cookies to keep track of your visit in our site www.angelominetti.it. Our Web servers will automatically register the IP / Internet address of your computer. This information does not identify you personally. You will remain anonymous then unless you have provided Minetti Angelo S.r.l. personal information in other forms.

 

Rights of the interested party

Pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, the interested party has the right at any time to obtain from the Data Controller, or the Data Controller, if appointed, information on the processing of your data, its methods and purposes and the logic applied to it; :

1) confirmation of the existence of the data and the communication of the same and their origin;

2) the identification details of the Data Controller and the Data Processors as well as the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated or who may become aware of them as managers or agents;

3) updating, rectification and integration of data;

4) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, blocking of data processed in violation of the law;

5) the attestation that the operations referred to in points 3) and 4) have been brought to the attention of those to whom the data have been communicated and disseminated, with the exception of the case in which such fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;

6) to oppose: to the processing of data, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection, for legitimate reasons; to the processing of data for purposes of commercial information or for carrying out market research. This can be done by writing to Minetti Angelo S.r.l., via Roma 158 - 15033 Casale Monferrato (AL), in the person of its legal representative pro-tempore Angelo Minetti at the following address: customerservice@angelominetti.it.

.

Data Controller

The data controller is: Minetti Angelo S.r.l. based in via Roma 158 - 15033 Casale Monferrato (AL), in the person of its director and legal representative Angelo Minetti.

 

INFORMATION REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (PURSUANT TO ART. 13 D. LGS. 06.30.2003, No. 196)

 

In compliance with the provisions pursuant to and for the effects of art. 13 Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) Minetti Angelo S.r.l. based in via Roma 158 - 15033 Casale Monferrato (AL), owner of the site www.angelominetti.it, in its capacity as data controller, informs the data subject on what are the purposes and methods of processing personal data collected, their sphere of communication and diffusion, beyond the nature of their conferment. The data subject of the processing collected for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter (specifically: e-mail address, name and surname) are processed and used directly for purposes instrumental to the identification of the subjects who request to receive updates of the site, in full respect of the principles of correctness and necessity and of current legislation in this area. Data processing is carried out through IT procedures or in any case by electronic means and never by paper, by persons specifically appointed to do so. The data are stored in computer files to which the minimum security measures provided by the legislator are applied. Personal data communicated by the member is not subject to disclosure or communication. The member can assert the rights as expressed by the articles 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Legislative Decree 30/06/03 of no. 196, covering the legal status of "Concerned". These rights may be claimed by contacting the Data Controller or Minetti Angelo S.r.l. in the person of its legal representative Angelo Minetti according to the following alternative methods: by e-mail to the address info@angelominetti.it, by ordinary mail to the address Minetti Angelo S.r.l. Rome 158 - 15033 Casale Monferrato. In particular according to the art. 7 the interested party can obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form. Furthermore, the interested party has the right to obtain the indication: a) of the origin of personal data; b) of the purposes and methods of the processing; c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2; e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents. The interested party has the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. Finally, the interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. The data of the member will be kept only and exclusively for the registration period. The cancellation from the newsletter will result in the cancellation of all its data by the Data Controller. The consent to the processing of data is mandatory to be subscribed to the newsletter and is manifested by sending the application for registration. The owner informs that any non-communication or incorrect communication of one of the information necessary for sending the updates has the consequence of the impossibility of the Data Controller to guarantee the adequacy of the processing itself. The data controller is: Minetti Angelo S.r.l., via Roma 158 - 15033 Casale Monferrato, in the person of its legal representative pro-tempore Angelo Minetti.

 

Applicable law and jurisdiction

These Conditions are governed by Italian law and are in Italian.

In case of disputes, the Court of VERCELLI (VC) is the exclusive jurisdiction.

Minetti Angelo S.r.l. - INFORMATION ON ONLINE PRIVACY

 

By accessing the website www.angelominetti.it managed by Minetti Angelo S.r.l., or using its content, you accept the terms of the Online Privacy Notice, as set out below. If you do not accept these terms, please do not access the site and do not use the content.

 

Collection of personal information

While you carry out activities such as ordering products, downloading software or participating in competitions, Minetti Angelo S.r.l. may ask you to provide personal information by completing and sending a specific form (electronic form). You are totally free to accept this request or not. If you decide to join, Minetti Angelo S.r.l. may ask you to provide personal and / or business information and other data identifying you. Minetti Angelo S.r.l. collects this information to record it and allow you to take part in the activities you have chosen. If you order a product, for example, information is used to send the goods or other benefits that can be offered to registered users. Minetti Angelo S.r.l. will use the information that you provide to keep you updated on new initiatives, special offers and other products and services of Minetti Angelo S.r.l. Minetti Angelo S.r.l. recognizes and attaches great value to responsible use of this information. Minetti Angelo S.r.l. you will scrupulously comply with your instructions.

 

Use of cookies and types of data processed

Visiting our site www.angelominetti.it, you can move between pages anonymously and have access to significant information without revealing your identity.

In order to improve our site, we use "cookies" to keep track of your passage. A cookie consists of a small set of data transferred to your browser from a web server and can only be read by the server that made the transfer.

This category of data includes:

• the IP addresses of the computers used by the Users who use the service;

• the number of accesses;

• the pages displayed;

• the date and time when the access occurred;

• the duration of stay on the displayed contents.

• the page of provenance before arriving at www.angelominetti.it

• the navigation browser;

• the operating system used.

• the resolution of the system used.

• The tongue

• The destination

The data are used in order to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days. No navigation data is disseminated.

Almost all browsers are initially programmed to accept cookies. You can make the browser warn you when you receive a cookie, allowing you to choose whether or not to accept it (for some Web pages that require authorization cookies are not optional.) Users who choose not to receive cookies will probably not be able to access those cookies pages). Minetti Angelo S.r.l. use cookies to keep track of your visit in our site www.angelominetti.it. Our Web servers will automatically register the IP / Internet address of your computer. This information does not identify you personally. You will remain anonymous then unless you have provided Minetti Angelo S.r.l. personal information in other forms.

 

Rights of the interested party

Pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, the interested party has the right at any time to obtain from the Data Controller, or the Data Controller, if appointed, information on the processing of your data, its methods and purposes and the logic applied to it; :

1) confirmation of the existence of the data and the communication of the same and their origin;

2) the identification details of the Data Controller and the Data Processors as well as the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated or who may become aware of them as managers or agents;

3) updating, rectification and integration of data;

4) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, blocking of data processed in violation of the law;

5) the attestation that the operations referred to in points 3) and 4) have been brought to the attention of those to whom the data have been communicated and disseminated, with the exception of the case in which such fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;

6) to oppose: to the processing of data, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection, for legitimate reasons; to the processing of data for purposes of commercial information or for carrying out market research. This can be done by writing to Minetti Angelo S.r.l., via Roma 158 - 15033 Casale Monferrato (AL), in the person of its legal representative pro-tempore Angelo Minetti at the following address: customerservice@angelominetti.it.

.

Data Controller

The data controller is: Minetti Angelo S.r.l. based in via Roma 158 - 15033 Casale Monferrato (AL), in the person of its director and legal representative Angelo Minetti.

 

INFORMATION REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (PURSUANT TO ART. 13 D. LGS. 06.30.2003, No. 196)

 

In compliance with the provisions pursuant to and for the effects of art. 13 Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) Minetti Angelo S.r.l. based in via Roma 158 - 15033 Casale Monferrato (AL), owner of the site www.angelominetti.it, in its capacity as data controller, informs the data subject on what are the purposes and methods of processing personal data collected, their sphere of communication and diffusion, beyond the nature of their conferment. The data subject of the processing collected for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter (specifically: e-mail address, name and surname) are processed and used directly for purposes instrumental to the identification of the subjects who request to receive updates of the site, in full respect of the principles of correctness and necessity and of current legislation in this area. Data processing is carried out through IT procedures or in any case by electronic means and never by paper, by persons specifically appointed to do so. The data are stored in computer files to which the minimum security measures provided by the legislator are applied. Personal data communicated by the member is not subject to disclosure or communication. The member can assert the rights as expressed by the articles 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Legislative Decree 30/06/03 of no. 196, covering the legal status of "Concerned". These rights may be claimed by contacting the Data Controller or Minetti Angelo S.r.l. in the person of its legal representative Angelo Minetti according to the following alternative methods: by e-mail to the address info@angelominetti.it, by ordinary mail to the address Minetti Angelo S.r.l. Rome 158 - 15033 Casale Monferrato. In particular according to the art. 7 the interested party can obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form. Furthermore, the interested party has the right to obtain the indication: a) of the origin of personal data; b) of the purposes and methods of the processing; c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2; e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents. The interested party has the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. Finally, the interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection; b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication. The data of the member will be kept only and exclusively for the registration period. The cancellation from the newsletter will result in the cancellation of all its data by the Data Controller. The consent to the processing of data is mandatory to be subscribed to the newsletter and is manifested by sending the application for registration. The owner informs that any non-communication or incorrect communication of one of the information necessary for sending the updates has the consequence of the impossibility of the Data Controller to guarantee the adequacy of the processing itself. The data controller is: Minetti Angelo S.r.l., via Roma 158 - 15033 Casale Monferrato, in the person of its legal representative pro-tempore Angelo Minetti.

 

Applicable law and jurisdiction

These Conditions are governed by Italian law and are in Italian.

In case of disputes, the Court of VERCELLI (VC) is the exclusive jurisdiction.